Results For
Spring Meadow Triathlon

Helena, MT 59602
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Solo
Sprint
Sprint Solo
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Kid's Triathlon
Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Solo
Sprint
Sprint Solo
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Kid's Triathlon
Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Solo
Olympic Aqua Bike
Aquabike Olympic Solo
Sprint
Sprint Solo
Sprint Aqua Bike
Aquabike Sprint Solo
Duathlon
Duathlon Sprint Solo
Paratriathlon
Paratriathlon
Kid's Triathlon
Kids Race
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Solo
Olympic Aquad Bike
Aquabike Olympic Solo
Sprint
Sprint Solo
Sprint Aqua Bike
Aquabike Sprint Solo
Paratriathlon
Paratriathlon
Kid's Triathlon
Kids Race
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Solo
Sprint
Sprint Solo
Paratriathlon
Paratriathlon
Kid's Triathlon
Kids Race
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic
Sprint
Sprint
Duathlon
Duathlon
Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Olympic Team
Olympic Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic
Sprint
Sprint
Duathlon
Duathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Team
Sprint Team
Sprint
Sprint
Duathlon
Duathlon
Olympic
Olympic
Aquabike
Olympic
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      T2   1st 5k  1st 5k 1st 5k Last 5k Last 5k Last 5k Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Pace Place         Pace         Pace     Place         Pace         Pace   Place          Pace    Place   Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======== ===== ======= ==== ======= ====== ====== ======= ======= ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     39  John Kaiser           M      Bozeman     MT    US      0:20:57 1:19 1     0:01:25      1:00:18 25.7 mph 4     0:00:38      0:22:01 7:06   2      0:21:02 6:47    1       2:06:20.76 2:06:20.76 3:49 33  128.5      1        M overall 
2     111 Ignacio Mendez-Nunez  M      Tucson      AZ    US      0:26:14 1:38 4     0:01:19      0:57:32 27.1 mph 1     0:00:59      0:21:53 7:04   1      0:23:16 7:30    4       2:11:13.58 2:11:13.58 3:58 28  123.6      2        M overall 
3     34  Renee Swinson         F      Bozeman     MT    US      0:26:11 1:38 3     0:00:58      1:00:08 25.9 mph 3     0:02:00      0:23:26 7:33   5      0:23:50 7:41    5       2:16:32.62 2:16:32.62 4:08 46  139.6      1        F overall 
4     48  Keegan Witt           M      Missoula    MT    US      0:26:15 1:38 5     0:02:00      1:03:29 24.5 mph 7     0:01:17      0:22:34 7:17   3      0:22:33 7:16    2       2:18:08.38 2:18:08.38 4:10 36  118.5      3        M overall 
5     122 Shawn Pennartz        M      Helena      MT    US      0:32:38 2:02 17    0:00:59      1:01:40 25.2 mph 6     0:01:36      0:22:47 7:21   4      0:23:04 7:26    3       2:22:44.81 2:22:44.81 4:19 47  124.1      1        M 45-49   
6     121 Jessica Tapp          F      Missoula    MT    US      0:28:58 1:49 10    0:01:22      1:06:11 23.5 mph 8     0:01:04      0:24:37 7:57   7      0:25:09 8:07    7       2:27:23.18 2:27:23.18 4:27 35  120.7      2        F overall 
7     38  Jeremy Sage           M      Missoula    MT    US      0:29:40 1:51 11    0:01:31      1:08:38 22.6 mph 9     0:01:41      0:23:29 7:34   6      0:25:32 8:14    8       2:30:30.94 2:30:30.94 4:33 43  113.8      1        M 40-44   
8     50  Jesse Callender       M      Sand Coulee MT    US      0:33:58 2:07 18    0:01:48      1:00:40 25.5 mph 5     0:02:25      0:25:59 8:23   9      0:27:47 8:58    11      2:32:37.27 2:32:37.27 4:37 45  114.2      2        M 45-49   
9     40  Dan Heil              M      Bozeman     MT    US      0:26:40 1:40 7     0:01:55      1:12:02 21.6 mph 11    0:01:39      0:26:10 8:26   10     0:27:29 8:52    10      2:35:54.91 2:35:54.91 4:43 54  120.8      1        M 50-54   
10    182 Bruce Rose            M      Ronan       MT    US      0:26:30 1:39 6     0:02:29      1:15:59 20.5 mph 14    0:01:38      0:25:01 8:04   8      0:24:58 8:03    6       2:36:33.84 2:36:33.84 4:44 43  109.4      2        M 40-44   
11    116 Jim Thomas-Dejongh    M      Billings    MT    US      0:34:01 2:08 19    0:04:47      0:59:46 26.1 mph 2     0:03:24      0:29:42 9:35   14     0:28:14 9:06    12      2:39:53.19 2:39:53.19 4:50 67  133.5      1        M 65-69   
12    115 Marisa Hardy          F      Helena      MT    US      0:30:30 1:54 14    0:01:56      1:13:43 21.1 mph 13    0:01:19      0:27:38 8:55   12     0:30:11 9:44    14      2:45:16.96 2:45:16.96 5:00 49  119.4      3        F overall 
13    112 Sibyl Govan           F      Helena      MT    US      0:30:19 1:54 13    0:01:12      1:12:10 21.6 mph 12    0:01:41      0:30:30 9:50   15     0:30:36 9:52    15      2:46:27.38 2:46:27.38 5:02 51  121.6      1        F 50-54   
14    127 Isabella Zehentmayr   F      Lolo        MT    US      0:25:49 1:37 2     0:02:44      1:23:48 18.6 mph 17    0:01:33      0:27:50 8:59   13     0:26:00 8:23    9       2:47:44.37 2:47:44.37 5:04 29  105.7      1        F 25-29   
15    123 Heather Grahame       F      Helena      MT    US      0:29:53 1:52 12    0:02:40      1:11:54 21.6 mph 10    0:01:58      0:33:17 10:44  19     0:34:03 10:59   18      2:53:44.81 2:53:44.81 5:15 66  143.7      1        F 65-69   
16    41  Ann Gilbert           F      Helena      MT    US      0:27:15 1:42 8     0:03:02      1:17:25 20.1 mph 15    0:02:09      0:32:21 10:26  17     0:33:45 10:53   17      2:55:57.01 2:55:57.01 5:19 64  137.6      1        F 60-64   
17    37  Mackenzie Jones       F      Helena      MT    US      0:32:37 2:02 16    0:03:01      1:23:28 18.7 mph 16    0:01:56      0:27:22 8:50   11     0:28:17 9:07    13      2:56:42.01 2:56:42.01 5:20 27  100.3      2        F 25-29   
18    79  Monica Glueckert      F      Helena      MT    US      0:28:51 1:48 9     0:01:26      1:28:18 17.6 mph 19    0:02:20      0:30:47 9:56   16     0:30:56 9:59    16      3:02:37.95 3:02:37.95 5:31 31  97.1       1        F 30-34   
19    183 Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:31:26 1:58 15    0:02:47      1:31:06 17.1 mph 20    0:01:29      0:34:05 11:00  20     0:34:40 11:11   19      3:15:32.67 3:15:32.67 5:54 42  94.1       1        F 40-44   
20    46  Marc Bergeron         M      Lasalle     QC    CA      0:38:23 2:24 20    0:04:38      1:24:21 18.5 mph 18    0:02:56      0:32:27 10:28  18     0:38:22 12:23   20      3:21:06.53 3:21:06.53 6:05 46  87.4       3        M 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Kaiser          39  33  1       M      Bozeman MT US  2:06:20.76 
2     Ignacio Mendez-Nunez 111 28  2       M      Tucson AZ US   2:11:13.58 
3     Keegan Witt          48  36  4       M      Missoula MT US 2:18:08.38 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Renee Swinson 34  46  3       F      Bozeman MT US  2:16:32.62 
2     Jessica Tapp  121 35  6       F      Missoula MT US 2:27:23.18 
3     Marisa Hardy  115 49  12      F      Helena MT US   2:45:16.96 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jeremy Sage 38  43  7       M      Missoula MT US 2:30:30.94 
2     Bruce Rose  182 43  10      M      Ronan MT US    2:36:33.84 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Shawn Pennartz  122 47  5       M      Helena MT US      2:22:44.81 
2     Jesse Callender 50  45  8       M      Sand Coulee MT US 2:32:37.27 
3     Marc Bergeron   46  46  20      M      Lasalle QC CA     3:21:06.53 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Dan Heil 40  54  9       M      Bozeman MT US 2:35:54.91 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jim Thomas-Dejongh 116 67  11      M      Billings MT US 2:39:53.19 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Isabella Zehentmayr 127 29  14      F      Lolo MT US   2:47:44.37 
2     Mackenzie Jones     37  27  17      F      Helena MT US 2:56:42.01 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Monica Glueckert 79  31  18      F      Helena MT US 3:02:37.95 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Anonymous Participant 183 42  19      F        US     3:15:32.67 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Sibyl Govan 112 51  13      F      Helena MT US 2:46:27.38 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Ann Gilbert 41  64  16      F      Helena MT US 2:55:57.01 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Heather Grahame 123 66  15      F      Helena MT US 2:53:44.81 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.