Spring Meadow Triathlon

Sun July 14, 2019 Helena, MT US 59602 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   T2   1st 5k 1st 5k 1st 5k Last 5k Last 5k Last 5k Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Pace Place      Pace         Pace     Place      Pace        Pace   Place          Pace    Place   Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ==== ====== ====== ====== ======= ======= ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     8   Pablo Cruz        M      Bozeman        MT    US      24:03 1:30 2     0:49      1:09:27 22.4 mph 6     0:35      20:06  6:29   1      20:43   6:41    1       2:15:42.87 2:15:42.87 4:06 24  119.5      1        M overall 
2     5   Renee Swinson     F      Bozeman        MT    US      24:24 1:31 4     0:40      1:07:18 23.1 mph 3     0:56      22:44  7:20   7      22:45   7:20    3       2:18:46.50 2:18:46.50 4:12 44  136.3      1        F overall 
3     4   Will Pereira      M      Missoula       MT    US      26:07 1:38 8     1:05      1:08:37 22.6 mph 4     0:52      21:08  6:49   3      23:10   7:29    4       2:21:00.22 2:21:00.22 4:16 52  130.6      2        M overall 
4     11  Laura Holien      F      Helena         MT    US      25:58 1:37 7     0:43      1:10:17 22.1 mph 7     0:41      22:07  7:08   5      24:05   7:46    5       2:23:50.71 2:23:50.71 4:21 36  125.0      2        F overall 
5     6   Koby Leidholt     M      Bozeman        MT    US      28:08 1:46 10    1:07      1:11:13 21.8 mph 8     1:05      22:28  7:15   6      25:01   8:04    6       2:29:02.44 2:29:02.44 4:30 25  108.8      3        M overall 
6     147 Jesse Callender   M      Sand Coulee    MT    US      32:32 2:02 20    1:26      1:05:46 23.7 mph 1     1:43      26:18  8:29   10     28:20   9:09    13      2:36:06.11 2:36:06.11 4:43 43  109.3      1        M 40-44   
7     9   Sam Nelson        M      Bozeman        MT    US      24:07 1:30 3     0:37      1:09:13 22.5 mph 5     0:47      36:08  11:39  23     25:52   8:21    7       2:36:43.73 2:36:43.73 4:44 23  103.5      1        M 20-24   
8     137 Mitch Young       M      Helena         MT    US      28:19 1:46 12    1:29      1:06:45 23.2 mph 2     1:33      29:09  9:24   17     30:21   9:47    17      2:37:36.68 2:37:36.68 4:46 55  120.1      1        M 55-59   
9     15  Bruce Rose        M      Ronan          MT    US      24:27 1:32 5     3:03      1:19:12 19.7 mph 11    1:43      24:45  7:59   8      26:44   8:37    10      2:39:54.20 2:39:54.20 4:50 41  105.0      2        M 40-44   
10    13  Peter Owens       M      Helena         MT    US      27:55 1:45 9     1:39      1:15:44 20.6 mph 9     2:03      27:31  8:52   13     26:51   8:40    11      2:41:40.82 2:41:40.82 4:53 39  102.5      1        M 35-39   
11    121 Ivan Arenas       M      Oak Park       IL    US      36:54 2:18 23    4:17      1:20:00 19.5 mph 13    1:04      20:38  6:39   2      22:15   7:10    2       2:45:07.05 2:45:07.05 4:59 44  104.2      3        M 40-44   
12    2   Paul Nutter       M      Great Falls    MT    US      23:51 1:29 1     2:44      1:18:46 19.8 mph 10    1:26      31:34  10:11  21     30:35   9:52    18      2:48:54.93 2:48:54.93 5:06 47  104.4      1        M 45-49   
13    83  Matthew Stemle    M      Seattle        WA    US      28:49 1:48 15    1:06      1:19:41 19.5 mph 12    1:27      28:29  9:11   14     31:46   10:15   20      2:51:17.64 2:51:17.64 5:11 34  95.0       1        M 30-34   
14    109 Sibyl Govan       F      Helena         MT    US      28:19 1:46 11    1:46      1:21:50 18.9 mph 16    1:30      28:59  9:21   15     30:08   9:43    15      2:52:31.73 2:52:31.73 5:13 49  115.8      3        F overall 
15    99  Daniel LoVerde    M      Billings       MT    US      30:45 1:55 17    3:50      1:25:38 18.2 mph 18    1:49      26:39  8:36   11     25:56   8:22    8       2:54:36.26 2:54:36.26 5:17 35  93.4       2        M 35-39   
16    24  TJ Hull           M      Helena         MT    US      34:48 2:11 22    1:22      1:22:11 18.9 mph 17    1:20      26:55  8:41   12     28:24   9:10    14      2:55:00.15 2:55:00.15 5:17 51  104.3      1        M 50-54   
17    53  Marisa Hardy      F      Helena         MT    US      28:20 1:46 13    1:31      1:21:17 19.1 mph 15    0:58      29:30  9:31   18     34:43   11:12   22      2:56:18.00 2:56:18.00 5:20 48  111.9      1        F 45-49   
18    1   Tyler Chipot      M      Missoula       MT    US      24:34 1:32 6     1:31      1:20:11 19.4 mph 14    1:10      33:03  10:40  22     37:56   12:14   23      2:58:25.28 2:58:25.28 5:23 33  91.0       2        M 30-34   
19    156 Doug Chase        M      Billings       MT    US      34:36 2:10 21    4:45      1:32:47 16.7 mph 20    2:26      24:46  7:59   9      27:36   8:54    12      3:06:55.41 3:06:55.41 5:39 49  96.0       2        M 45-49   
20    17  George YellowRobe M      Missoula       MT    US      29:55 1:52 16    2:58      1:35:37 16.2 mph 21    1:41      29:55  9:39   20     31:49   10:16   21      3:11:54.91 3:11:54.91 5:48 48  92.7       3        M 45-49   
21    7   Logan Nixon       M      Great Falls    MT    US      31:35 1:58 18    4:20      1:38:12 15.9 mph 22    1:54      29:32  9:32   19     30:19   9:47    16      3:15:52.05 3:15:52.05 5:55 22  82.8       2        M 20-24   
22    57  Theresa Snyder    F      Pagosa Springs CO    US      32:29 2:02 19    1:59      1:26:31 18 mph   19    1:13      38:00  12:15  24     38:56   12:33   24      3:19:07.37 3:19:07.37 6:01 59  114.4      1        F 55-59   
23    18  Bryon McCotter    M      Bozeman        MT    US      37:13 2:20 24    3:17      1:56:37 13.3 mph 23    1:44      21:49  7:02   4      26:16   8:28    9       3:26:56.13 3:26:56.13 6:15 32  78.4       3        M 30-34   
24    138 Kyan Bishop       F      Helena         MT    US      28:47 1:48 14    1:27      2:28:57 10.4 mph 24    1:45      29:00  9:21   16     30:57   9:59    19      4:00:54.25 4:00:54.25 7:17 44  78.5       1        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Pablo Cruz    8   24  1       M      Bozeman MT US  2:15:42.87 
2     Will Pereira  4   52  3       M      Missoula MT US 2:21:00.22 
3     Koby Leidholt 6   25  5       M      Bozeman MT US  2:29:02.44 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Renee Swinson 5   44  2       F      Bozeman MT US 2:18:46.50 
2     Laura Holien  11  36  4       F      Helena MT US  2:23:50.71 
3     Sibyl Govan   109 49  14      F      Helena MT US  2:52:31.73 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Sam Nelson  9   23  7       M      Bozeman MT US     2:36:43.73 
2     Logan Nixon 7   22  21      M      Great Falls MT US 3:15:52.05 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Matthew Stemle 83  34  13      M      Seattle WA US  2:51:17.64 
2     Tyler Chipot   1   33  18      M      Missoula MT US 2:58:25.28 
3     Bryon McCotter 18  32  23      M      Bozeman MT US  3:26:56.13 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Peter Owens    13  39  10      M      Helena MT US   2:41:40.82 
2     Daniel LoVerde 99  35  15      M      Billings MT US 2:54:36.26 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jesse Callender 147 43  6       M      Sand Coulee MT US 2:36:06.11 
2     Bruce Rose      15  41  9       M      Ronan MT US       2:39:54.20 
3     Ivan Arenas     121 44  11      M      Oak Park IL US    2:45:07.05 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Paul Nutter       2   47  12      M      Great Falls MT US 2:48:54.93 
2     Doug Chase        156 49  19      M      Billings MT US    3:06:55.41 
3     George YellowRobe 17  48  20      M      Missoula MT US    3:11:54.91 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     TJ Hull 24  51  16      M      Helena MT US 2:55:00.15 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Mitch Young 137 55  8       M      Helena MT US 2:37:36.68 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Kyan Bishop 138 44  24      F      Helena MT US 4:00:54.25 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marisa Hardy 53  48  17      F      Helena MT US 2:56:18 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Theresa Snyder 57  59  22      F      Pagosa Springs CO US 3:19:07.37 

Embed Code