Spring Meadow Triathlon

Sun July 14, 2019 Helena, MT US 59602 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Pace              Pace                  Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     40  Dylan Gillespie    M      Bozeman        MT    US      17:37 1:10      57:40   25.9 mph 0:34 38:39   6:14  1:54:30.26 1:54:29.69 3:45 22  127.9      1        M overall 
2     3   Evan Eck           M      Helena         MT    US      20:00 1:20 0:58 1:02:14 24 mph   0:39 40:26   6:31  2:04:17.84 2:04:17.84 4:04 29  117.8      1        M 25-29   
3     45  John Melvin        M      Missoula       MT    US      22:16 1:29 0:46 59:54   25 mph   0:37 43:24   7:00  2:06:57.50 2:06:57.50 4:09 47  125.5      1        M 45-49   
4     13  Keith Hertel       M      Bayview        ID    US      22:15 1:29 0:58 1:05:47 22.6 mph 1:15 41:30   6:41  2:11:47.08 2:11:45.69 4:19 52  126.2      1        M 50-54   
5     42  Paul Herberger     M      Bozeman        MT    US      22:18 1:29      1:08:13 21.8 mph 0:50 44:08   7:07  2:15:29.94 2:15:29.33 4:26 40  111.2      1        M 40-44   
6     18  Erika Ackerlund    F      Helena         MT    US      19:56 1:19 0:59 1:12:23 20.6 mph 0:36 43:43   7:03  2:17:36.99 2:17:36.24 4:30 19  116.9      1        F overall 
7     29  Paul Cronin        M      Helena         MT    US      22:33 1:30 1:31 1:12:45 20.5 mph 1:06 40:44   6:34  2:18:40.28 2:18:38.77 4:32 18  105.7      1        M 15-19   
8     11  Laura Holien       F      Helena         MT    US      25:28 1:41 0:57 1:07:37 22.1 mph 0:41 45:01   7:15  2:19:44.81 2:19:43.33 4:34 32  115.0      1        F 30-34   
9     15  Shawn Pennartz     M      Helena         MT    US      29:21 1:57 1:04 1:05:21 22.8 mph 0:56 43:58   7:05  2:20:45.02 2:20:40.41 4:36 41  107.8      2        M 40-44   
10    41  Dan Heil           M      Bozeman        MT    US      22:43 1:30 1:15 1:08:47 21.7 mph 0:51 47:18   7:37  2:20:54.85 2:20:53.61 4:37 49  115.0      2        M 45-49   
11    52  Holly Walker       F      Bozeman        MT    US      26:12 1:44 1:19 1:09:37 21.4 mph 0:56 43:54   7:04  2:22:00.13 2:21:58.71 4:39 39  115.8      1        F 40-44   
12    24  Jen Reiter         F      Billings       MT    US      24:00 1:35 1:06 1:14:51 19.9 mph 0:54 42:17   6:49  2:23:08.66 2:23:07.80 4:41 39  114.9      1        F 35-39   
13    9   Kevin Toohill      M      Billings       MT    US      26:21 1:45 1:50 1:09:41 21.4 mph 1:08 44:49   7:13  2:23:51.59 2:23:49.69 4:42 41  105.4      3        M 40-44   
14    50  Gary Schoenhals    M      Great Falls    MT    US      32:57 2:11 1:05 1:06:40 22.4 mph 0:57 43:14   6:58  2:24:55.76 2:24:52.90 4:45 34  101.4      1        M 30-34   
15    5   Mitchell Young     M      Helena         MT    US      29:07 1:56 1:16 1:02:55 23.7 mph 1:19 51:40   8:20  2:26:20.70 2:26:17.97 4:47 51  112.7      2        M 50-54   
16    37  Al Mayer           M      Coeur D Alene  ID    US      26:14 1:44 1:47 1:12:17 20.7 mph 1:34 44:53   7:14  2:26:46.81 2:26:45.01 4:48 60  122.0      1        M 60-64   
17    17  Julie Ackerlund    F      Helena         MT    US      25:05 1:40 1:30 1:16:08 19.6 mph 0:56 45:15   7:17  2:28:56.44 2:28:54.33 4:52 49  121.0      1        F 45-49   
18    19  Doug Compton       M      Helena         MT    US      28:21 1:53 2:33 1:15:43 19.7 mph 1:37 43:11   6:57  2:31:28.96 2:31:25.53 4:57 43  101.7      4        M 40-44   
19    38  Joe Bergantine     M      Bozeman        MT    US      31:38 2:06 1:18 1:11:12 20.9 mph 0:55 46:45   7:32  2:31:52.72 2:31:47.77 4:58 31  96.5       2        M 30-34   
20    53  George Yellowrobe  M      Missoula       MT    US      25:28 1:41 1:39 1:16:24 19.6 mph 0:50 48:01   7:44  2:32:30.70 2:32:21.75 4:59 44  102.0      3        M 45-49   
21    8   Michael Jacobson   M      Helena         MT    US      25:34 1:42 1:56 1:11:51 20.8 mph 2:06 52:17   8:26  2:33:46.23 2:33:44.53 5:02 48  104.5      4        M 45-49   
22    49  Kristen Nichols    F      Manhattan      MT    US      29:12 1:56 1:50 1:16:02 19.7 mph 1:01 46:07   7:26  2:34:14.75 2:34:12.17 5:03 36  105.2      2        F 35-39   
23    51  Wade Stover        M      Great Falls    MT    US      29:04 1:56 2:17 1:17:45 19.1 mph 1:46 45:11   7:17  2:36:06.06 2:36:03.71 5:07 50  104.7      3        M 50-54   
24    1   Renee Swinson      F      Bozeman        MT    US      28:08 1:52 1:20 1:15:46 19.7 mph 0:54 51:59   8:22  2:38:07.81 2:38:05.74 5:11 40  104.6      2        F 40-44   
25    32  Jason Young        M      Great Falls    MT    US      29:12 1:56 1:55 1:13:30 20.3 mph 1:32 53:37   8:38  2:39:54.32 2:39:46.69 5:14 37  92.8       1        M 35-39   
26    33  Jim Thomas-Dejongh M      Billings       MT    US      29:17 1:57 2:12 1:19:05 18.8 mph 1:32 49:47   8:01  2:41:58.33 2:41:52.28 5:18 61  111.6      2        M 60-64   
27    28  Aubrey Wall        F      Bozeman        MT    US      22:49 1:31 1:37 1:27:16 17.1 mph 1:36 49:32   7:59  2:42:55.82 2:42:50.34 5:20 22  98.5       1        F 20-24   
28    36  Ingrid McLellan    F      Helena         MT    US      24:36 1:38 2:37 1:23:58 17.7 mph 2:13 52:02   8:23  2:45:28.30 2:45:25.34 5:25 33  97.2       2        F 30-34   
29    30  Von Dailey         M      Florence       MT    US      31:50 2:07 1:45 1:18:21 19 mph   1:18 52:33   8:28  2:45:50.04 2:45:47.08 5:26 48  96.9       5        M 45-49   
30    46  Marisa Hardy       F      Helena         MT    US      27:23 1:49 2:01 1:21:10 18.4 mph 1:03 54:29   8:47  2:46:11.88 2:46:06.03 5:26 44  102.7      3        F 40-44   
31    21  Troy Solly         M      Helena         MT    US      36:34 2:26 1:59 1:22:14 18.2 mph 0:39 45:56   7:24  2:47:30.11 2:47:22.35 5:29 23  87.5       1        M 20-24   
32    25  Timothy Olson      M      Plains         MT    US      30:35 2:02 2:01 1:19:57 18.7 mph 1:37 55:11   8:54  2:49:23.29 2:49:19.79 5:33 55  100.9      1        M 55-59   
33    48  Dan Nichols        M      Manhattan      MT    US      34:18 2:17 1:32 1:20:48 18.5 mph 1:16 52:14   8:25  2:50:13.66 2:50:06.63 5:34 53  98.6       4        M 50-54   
34    23  Chris O'Connor     F      Bozeman        MT    US      33:27 2:13 2:09 1:19:56 18.7 mph 1:18 56:30   9:06  2:53:26.99 2:53:20.65 5:41 50  105.2      1        F 50-54   
35    34  Mark Heppe         M      Plains         MT    US      29:21 1:57 3:00 1:16:15 19.6 mph 1:38 1:03:48 10:17 2:54:04.48 2:54:01.25 5:42 62  104.8      3        M 60-64   
36    10  Heather Grahame    F      Helena         MT    US      31:16 2:05      1:17:59 19.1 mph 1:07 1:03:42 10:16 2:54:10.79 2:54:03.31 5:42 60  119.8      1        F 60-64   
37    7   Dave Hagstrom      M      Billings       MT    US      33:23 2:13 3:18 1:22:54 18 mph   2:26 53:53   8:41  2:56:00.63 2:55:53.64 5:46 59  100.8      2        M 55-59   
38    22  Jeramie Robinson   M      Helena         MT    US      26:22 1:45 2:15 1:24:10 17.7 mph 1:15 1:01:57 9:59  2:56:08.92 2:55:59.89 5:46 34  83.4       2        M 35-39   
39    31  Jennifer Pflug     F      Billings       MT    US      33:27 2:13 2:06 1:22:46 18 mph   1:06 57:15   9:14  2:56:44.36 2:56:39.83 5:47 44  96.5       4        F 40-44   
40    43  Lynette Mason      F      Norfolk        VA    US      28:12 1:52 2:06 1:29:40 16.7 mph 0:53 55:53   9:00  2:56:47.38 2:56:43.29 5:47 43  95.7       5        F 40-44   
41    12  Brenda Parnell     F      Juneau         AK    US      31:32 2:06 0:58 1:22:30 18.1 mph 1:11 1:01:11 9:52  2:57:25.33 2:57:21.33 5:48 52  105.5      2        F 50-54   
42    26  Kyla Kauffman      F      Helena         MT    US      33:02 2:12 1:32 1:28:20 16.9 mph 1:27 53:40   8:39  2:58:04.88 2:58:00.52 5:50 38  91.9       3        F 35-39   
43    35  Charissa Martin    F      Helena         MT    US      26:07 1:44 3:24 1:29:19 16.7 mph 1:31 58:06   9:22  2:58:28.46 2:58:25.84 5:51 36  90.9       4        F 35-39   
44    27  Elizabeth Erickson F      Missoula       MT    US      31:46 2:07 2:29 1:28:34 16.8 mph 1:11 55:02   8:52  2:59:01.97 2:59:01.97 5:52 40  92.4       6        F 40-44   
45    101 Travis Burrows     M      Billings       MT    US      35:16 2:21 1:22 1:28:22 16.9 mph 1:06 53:01   8:33  2:59:16.11 2:59:07.69 5:52 47  88.9       6        M 45-49   
46    56  Terry Wiens        M      Duluth         MN    US      35:04 2:20 2:54 1:29:19 16.7 mph 1:15 53:53   8:41  3:02:28.47 3:02:24.35 5:58 57  95.4       3        M 55-59   
47    54  Stephen Baker      M      Missoula       MT    US      32:18 2:09 2:55 1:28:19 16.9 mph 1:44 1:06:10 10:40 3:11:33.48 3:11:26.07 6:16 62  95.3       4        M 60-64   
48    20  Julie Johnson      F      Helena         MT    US      34:05 2:16 2:06 1:38:18 15.2 mph 0:42 1:04:33 10:24 3:19:51.11 3:19:44.16 6:32 41  83.4       7        F 40-44   
      16  Steve Fink         M      Bozeman        MT    US      37:22 2:29 2:07 1:12:52 20.5 mph                                               40                                
      44  Jennifer Mason     F      Virginia Beach VA    US      29:33 1:58 2:21 1:40:39 14.8 mph 1:46                                          42                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Dylan Gillespie 40  22  1       M      Bozeman MT US 1:54:29.69 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Erika Ackerlund 18  19  6       F      Helena MT US 2:17:36.24 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Paul Cronin 29  18  7       M      Helena MT US 2:18:38.77 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Troy Solly 21  23  31      M      Helena MT US 2:47:22.35 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Evan Eck 3   29  2       M      Helena MT US 2:04:17.84 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Gary Schoenhals 50  34  14      M      Great Falls MT US 2:24:52.90 
2     Joe Bergantine  38  31  19      M      Bozeman MT US     2:31:47.77 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jason Young      32  37  25      M      Great Falls MT US 2:39:46.69 
2     Jeramie Robinson 22  34  38      M      Helena MT US      2:55:59.89 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Paul Herberger 42  40  5       M      Bozeman MT US  2:15:29.33 
2     Shawn Pennartz 15  41  9       M      Helena MT US   2:20:40.41 
3     Kevin Toohill  9   41  13      M      Billings MT US 2:23:49.69 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Melvin       45  47  3       M      Missoula MT US 2:06:57.50 
2     Dan Heil          41  49  10      M      Bozeman MT US  2:20:53.61 
3     George Yellowrobe 53  44  20      M      Missoula MT US 2:32:21.75 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Keith Hertel   13  52  4       M      Bayview ID US     2:11:45.69 
2     Mitchell Young 5   51  15      M      Helena MT US      2:26:17.97 
3     Wade Stover    51  50  23      M      Great Falls MT US 2:36:03.71 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Timothy Olson 25  55  32      M      Plains MT US   2:49:19.79 
2     Dave Hagstrom 7   59  37      M      Billings MT US 2:55:53.64 
3     Terry Wiens   56  57  46      M      Duluth MN US   3:02:24.35 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Al Mayer           37  60  16      M      Coeur D Alene ID US 2:26:45.01 
2     Jim Thomas-Dejongh 33  61  26      M      Billings MT US      2:41:52.28 
3     Mark Heppe         34  62  35      M      Plains MT US        2:54:01.25 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Aubrey Wall 28  22  27      F      Bozeman MT US 2:42:50.34 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Laura Holien    11  32  8       F      Helena MT US 2:19:43.33 
2     Ingrid McLellan 36  33  28      F      Helena MT US 2:45:25.34 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jen Reiter      24  39  12      F      Billings MT US  2:23:07.80 
2     Kristen Nichols 49  36  22      F      Manhattan MT US 2:34:12.17 
3     Kyla Kauffman   26  38  42      F      Helena MT US    2:58:00.52 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Holly Walker  52  39  11      F      Bozeman MT US 2:21:58.71 
2     Renee Swinson 1   40  24      F      Bozeman MT US 2:38:05.74 
3     Marisa Hardy  46  44  30      F      Helena MT US  2:46:06.03 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Julie Ackerlund 17  49  17      F      Helena MT US 2:28:54.33 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Chris O'Connor 23  50  34      F      Bozeman MT US 2:53:20.65 
2     Brenda Parnell 12  52  41      F      Juneau AK US  2:57:21.33 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Heather Grahame 10  60  36      F      Helena MT US 2:54:03.31 

Embed Code